2015 Chattajack31 Results and Photos

Mullet Events, Results & Recaps 2 Comments

Congratulations to all the competitors, race directors, volunteers, friends and family. Great job everyone!!

12046801_633564684895_6800603875724524326_n

12037987_633564195875_2909945296349184764_n

100100debbiewomensprone

katiechatt01

POSTED RESULTS AS OF SUNDAY 1:24PM EST

If there are any errors or corrections, please contact the race directors.

Official and complete results can be found here: http://www.sceniccitymultisportllc.com/results

2015 ChattaJack 31

Position Bib # Name Finish MPH Last 200 Meter Division
12_6_SUP FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 6 Hattingh, Seychelle 5:26:11.858 5.70 1:18.855 12_6_sup
2 91 Barnes, Kimberly 5:26:11.858 5.70 1:14.239 12_6_sup
3 174 Hillhouse, Kim 5:39:30.846 5.48 1:17.153 12_6_sup
4 284 Summers, Kathy 6:00:08.818 5.16 1:18.668 12_6_sup
5 89 Clark, Amy 6:03:07.222 5.12 1:26.702 12_6_sup
6 113 Elrod, Hannah 6:04:39.463 5.10 1:18.788 12_6_sup
7 157 Uden, Catherine 6:06:40.723 5.07 1:22.219 12_6_sup
8 7 Bosi, Meg 6:10:00.429 5.03 1:22.615 12_6_sup
9 8 Mills, Haley 6:11:55.904 5.00 1:17.525 12_6_sup
10 60 Tolfree, Sharna 6:15:39.737 4.95 1:22.746 12_6_sup
11 18 lata, josette 6:17:03.383 4.93 1:27.297 12_6_sup
12 256 Sutton, Miriam 6:19:17.714 4.90 1:17.876 12_6_sup
13 125 Sims, Natalie 6:21:54.881 4.87 1:22.973 12_6_sup
14 270 Westbrook, Sarah 6:22:47.543 4.86 1:21.348 12_6_sup
15 245 Lyon, Stacey 6:24:37.470 4.84 1:22.304 12_6_sup
16 273 Brewer, Heather 6:27:35.168 4.80 1:20.720 12_6_sup
17 39 WARE, ALLISON 6:36:52.239 4.69 1:24.126 12_6_sup
18 218 Hammond, Evey 6:38:32.090 4.67 1:34.048 12_6_sup
19 236 kaarup, Heather 6:44:41.430 4.60 1:09.703 12_6_sup
20 47 Cichra, Jessica 6:44:48.528 4.59 1:29.930 12_6_sup
21 159 Del Valle, Shawna 6:44:50.833 4.59 1:29.086 12_6_sup
22 254 Widmer, Brooke 6:46:13.426 4.58 1:24.614 12_6_sup
23 276 Henry, Heidi 6:51:27.667 4.52 1:30.636 12_6_sup
24 239 Cost, Susan 7:00:41.642 4.42 1:29.019 12_6_sup
25 260 Seacrest, Leah 7:00:45.620 4.42 1:32.431 12_6_sup
26 192 Borland, Stephanie 7:06:02.565 4.37 1:34.939 12_6_sup
27 132 Link, Barbara 7:06:17.778 4.36 1:34.789 12_6_sup
28 185 Thomas, Tracy 7:08:35.646 4.34 1:25.841 12_6_sup
29 219 Hodges, Dottie 7:08:35.728 4.34 1:26.245 12_6_sup
30 280 Sapp, Kathleen 7:09:33.399 4.33 1:31.104 12_6_sup
31 189 Boyle, Mary 7:10:39.745 4.32 1:38.349 12_6_sup
32 26 London, Melissa 7:11:04.067 4.31 1:34.028 12_6_sup
33 231 Klapper, Jennifer 7:11:45.399 4.31 1:40.834 12_6_sup
34 203 duble, lynn 7:20:56.270 4.22 1:32.521 12_6_sup
35 10 Saulsbury, Charmaine 7:24:25.131 4.19 1:40.525 12_6_sup
36 224 Schultz, Heither 7:28:44.603 4.15 1:32.748 12_6_sup
37 195 Clarke, Katy 7:38:52.180 4.05 1:35.650 12_6_sup
38 269 Arrington, Martha 7:40:55.986 4.04 1:50.330 12_6_sup
39 238 Maxson, Carla 7:44:33.912 4.00 1:36.823 12_6_sup
40 278 Yan, Jennifer 7:44:37.472 4.00 1:36.338 12_6_sup
41 198 Castleberry, April 8:22:35.662 3.70 1:51.985 12_6_sup
12_6_SUP MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 188 Caballero, Rafael 5:41:48.314 5.44 1:17.292 12_6_sup
2 176 Heidel, John 5:46:24.664 5.37 1:23.984 12_6_sup
3 95 Eugster, Karl 5:48:40.706 5.33 1:17.423 12_6_sup
4 279 Lair, Eric 5:51:55.746 5.29 1:22.112 12_6_sup
5 120 Igot, Lhimell 5:51:56.844 5.29 1:25.455 12_6_sup
6 232 Davis, Cole 6:00:00.609 5.17 1:17.871 12_6_sup
7 150 Navarro, Jorge 6:00:21.428 5.16 1:23.751 12_6_sup
8 223 Lair, Monty 6:07:02.363 5.07 1:21.396 12_6_sup
9 277 Preece, Mark 6:20:18.909 4.89 1:31.103 12_6_sup
10 9 Westendorf, Michael 6:36:28.948 4.69 1:21.697 12_6_sup
11 123 Thomas, Shannon 6:37:34.243 4.68 1:22.253 12_6_sup
12 148 Carter, John 6:40:52.526 4.64 1:28.614 12_6_sup
13 55 Brisson, Scott 7:07:42.060 4.35 1:33.266 12_6_sup
14 207 Gray, Justin 7:10:58.684 4.32 1:32.522 12_6_sup
15 209 Woodward, Chris 7:44:32.972 4.00 1:29.327 12_6_sup
14_SUP FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 145 Corzo-Ruiz, Elizabeth 5:44:32.240 5.40 1:14.022 14_sup
2 288 Yurchenko, Anna 5:55:41.353 5.23 1:15.317 14_sup
3 151 Navarro, Milla 6:02:38.379 5.13 1:14.028 14_sup
4 262 Mcewan, Hannah 6:04:20.187 5.11 1:15.581 14_sup
5 130 Lowe, Vicky 6:04:25.858 5.10 1:15.895 14_sup
6 127 Howatson, Mary Claire 6:09:25.288 5.03 1:24.952 14_sup
7 134 Rogerson, Teresa 6:11:35.500 5.01 1:31.235 14_sup
8 235 Blythe, Fennel 6:14:35.333 4.97 1:16.295 14_sup
9 261 Metzgar, Grace 6:14:41.482 4.96 1:16.090 14_sup
10 108 Fitzpatrick, Christine 6:18:29.411 4.91 1:24.124 14_sup
11 211 Bittenbender, Dana 6:25:10.673 4.83 1:19.296 14_sup
12 54 Ford, Lindsay 6:26:09.934 4.82 1:20.040 14_sup
13 110 Johnson, Tammy 6:32:37.793 4.74 1:22.504 14_sup
14 66 gutnik, naomi 6:40:15.859 4.65 1:27.376 14_sup
15 281 Klapperich, Debbie 6:42:05.508 4.63 1:22.625 14_sup
16 184 Ballenger, Susan 6:42:23.224 4.62 1:22.638 14_sup
17 258 Sangmeister, Abbey 6:43:31.549 4.61 1:18.737 14_sup
18 213 Pagano, Anne 6:50:52.477 4.53 1:32.791 14_sup
19 259 Robinson, Roxane 6:56:47.518 4.46 1:27.666 14_sup
20 217 Macnamara, Shawna 6:57:23.514 4.46 1:50.259 14_sup
21 40 CRAWFORD, Merrie 7:08:31.408 4.34 1:28.223 14_sup
22 265 Schell, Lisa 7:16:34.777 4.26 1:28.429 14_sup
23 30 Campbell, Dreama 7:20:31.217 4.22 1:37.421 14_sup
24 99 Jane Brougher, Laura 7:25:57.974 4.17 1:31.008 14_sup
25 166 Mack, Megan 7:32:54.764 4.11 1:36.268 14_sup
26 37 Shearer, Sarah 7:37:50.039 4.06 1:34.193 14_sup
27 42 D’Aguiar, Krissee 7:44:14.494 4.01 1:45.744 14_sup
14_SUP MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 2 Cain, Larry 4:58:01.384 6.24 1:02.108 14_sup
2 67 de zwart, Bart 4:58:12.737 6.24 1:07.118 14_sup
3 73 Tavares, Michael 4:58:19.864 6.23 1:09.092 14_sup
4 180 Taylor, Corey 5:00:38.895 6.19 1:07.067 14_sup
5 210 Dullack, Steve 5:07:55.330 6.04 1:53.694 14_sup
6 20 Ward, Joe 5:09:59.116 6.00 1:12.181 14_sup
7 96 Mcmarlin, Andrew 5:11:41.640 5.97 1:14.383 14_sup
8 23 Oliver, Ryan 5:13:17.355 5.94 1:09.294 14_sup
9 177 Rounsaville, Zach 5:13:57.601 5.92 1:09.385 14_sup
10 181 Thom, Rev 5:16:34.687 5.88 1:15.455 14_sup
11 75 whitted, Jeremy 5:17:24.703 5.86 1:07.467 14_sup
12 290 Naggiar, Edoardo 5:19:48.326 5.82 1:10.636 14_sup
13 287 crox, jacob 5:20:02.293 5.81 1:12.498 14_sup
14 22 Errion, greg 5:20:46.702 5.80 1:16.979 14_sup
15 19 Kalwinsky, Matt 5:20:52.265 5.80 1:17.136 14_sup
16 116 Schaay, Justin 5:21:44.461 5.78 1:18.642 14_sup
17 139 Medders, Roddy 5:23:14.560 5.75 1:03.130 14_sup
18 266 Bollinger, Nicholas 5:24:08.949 5.74 1:10.765 14_sup
19 216 Bates, Edward 5:24:17.391 5.74 1:13.744 14_sup
20 247 Gossard, Troy 5:24:22.152 5.73 1:12.745 14_sup
21 64 Lew, Greg 5:24:23.622 5.73 1:16.005 14_sup
22 79 abraham, anthony 5:24:45.963 5.73 1:29.094 14_sup
23 24 Westenberger, Michael 5:25:49.854 5.71 1:23.624 14_sup
24 62 Tysor, Greg 5:26:18.773 5.70 1:22.545 14_sup
25 160 Galang, Anthony 5:28:41.451 5.66 1:19.959 14_sup
26 17 okinsky, eddy 5:32:37.205 5.59 1:18.168 14_sup
27 289 Motz, Trevor 5:33:35.922 5.58 1:19.209 14_sup
28 161 Hoard, Barrett 5:36:50.723 5.52 1:15.453 14_sup
29 275 Hamblin, Robert 5:37:48.131 5.51 1:22.783 14_sup
30 68 Mongno, Danny 5:39:31.539 5.48 1:12.096 14_sup
31 149 Kearney, Matt 5:40:36.495 5.46 1:11.026 14_sup
32 101 Schnelle, Jeff 5:41:54.643 5.44 1:14.031 14_sup
33 234 Angell, Adrian 5:42:43.288 5.43 1:15.375 14_sup
34 293 Whorten, Randy 5:42:49.028 5.43 1:22.646 14_sup
35 31 Wilcox, Stephen 5:42:59.107 5.42 1:16.057 14_sup
36 190 kolisch, Joey 5:44:50.592 5.39 1:33.910 14_sup
37 119 Coffey, Austin 5:47:15.845 5.36 1:18.811 14_sup
38 117 Hill, Larry 5:50:08.498 5.31 1:20.911 14_sup
39 286 Willett, Henry 5:50:40.178 5.30 1:14.016 14_sup
40 124 dowdney, trevor 5:50:53.128 5.30 1:16.446 14_sup
41 196 Grippo, Austin 5:51:13.764 5.30 1:12.494 14_sup
42 230 Boothby, Adam 5:53:22.199 5.26 1:16.000 14_sup
43 215 Clayton, Rod 5:53:54.234 5.26 1:14.451 14_sup
44 52 dees, jereme 5:55:37.588 5.23 1:19.185 14_sup
45 13 Henderson, Matt 5:56:16.083 5.22 1:16.264 14_sup
46 246 Loria, Juan 5:57:13.529 5.21 1:19.397 14_sup
47 206 Gunder, Keith 5:58:16.900 5.19 1:15.028 14_sup
48 253 Widmer, David 5:58:43.439 5.19 1:11.977 14_sup
49 48 Murphy, Christopher 6:01:10.496 5.15 1:14.398 14_sup
50 191 Perry, Sonny 6:01:22.062 5.15 1:16.212 14_sup
51 250 Wittmann, Daniel 6:04:42.911 5.10 2:18.317 14_sup
52 142 Pena, Daniel 6:05:01.859 5.10 1:14.469 14_sup
53 45 Begley, Grant 6:06:18.824 5.08 1:24.809 14_sup
54 172 London, Jeff 6:06:29.283 5.08 1:19.927 14_sup
55 27 Trapani, Tony 6:06:34.917 5.07 1:18.550 14_sup
56 106 Kopp, Jason 6:09:13.425 5.04 1:25.235 14_sup
57 38 Beaman, Mike 6:09:44.036 5.03 1:30.679 14_sup
58 5 Painter, Michael 6:09:53.825 5.03 1:25.583 14_sup
59 15 fumich, frank 6:11:10.629 5.01 1:28.355 14_sup
60 155 Sulcer, Kevin 6:16:20.479 4.94 1:17.979 14_sup
61 43 D’Aguiar, Mariano 6:17:35.351 4.93 1:25.031 14_sup
62 1 Knaack, Stuart 6:18:40.974 4.91 1:25.697 14_sup
63 233 Navarra, Michael 6:20:32.427 4.89 1:24.848 14_sup
64 175 Peters, Tony 6:20:44.805 4.89 1:27.296 14_sup
65 144 Whyte, Kevin 6:22:30.157 4.86 1:20.233 14_sup
66 33 Weigand, Kurt 6:22:40.492 4.86 1:27.325 14_sup
67 163 Lowe, Kevin 6:23:23.102 4.85 1:20.397 14_sup
68 252 Jones, Ron 6:25:51.131 4.82 1:22.171 14_sup
69 129 Pock, Paul 6:26:05.889 4.82 1:25.314 14_sup
70 186 Whittall, Russell 6:32:54.498 4.73 1:26.195 14_sup
71 126 Payne, Robert 6:35:02.346 4.71 1:31.886 14_sup
72 171 Blevins, Chris 6:36:18.598 4.69 1:28.123 14_sup
73 28 Kaplan, Andrew 6:36:26.714 4.69 1:22.715 14_sup
74 141 Mcneil, Monty 6:36:57.621 4.69 1:24.898 14_sup
75 282 Valach, Michael 6:38:16.443 4.67 1:29.615 14_sup
76 53 Fisher, Steve 6:42:48.493 4.62 1:34.107 14_sup
77 32 Stich, Paul 6:43:42.093 4.61 1:37.555 14_sup
78 133 Whale, William 6:44:43.829 4.60 1:32.081 14_sup
79 97 Hopkins, Luke 6:50:52.230 4.53 1:33.028 14_sup
80 56 Barber, Kevin 6:53:09.198 4.50 1:28.147 14_sup
81 170 sisunik, chuck 6:54:02.339 4.49 1:19.107 14_sup
82 156 Seacrest, Bill 6:56:46.638 4.46 1:39.054 14_sup
83 16 lindeman, james 7:09:03.203 4.34 1:44.557 14_sup
84 187 Berger, Steve 7:11:10.145 4.31 1:29.438 14_sup
85 50 Goldstein, Lawrence 7:15:39.930 4.27 1:30.267 14_sup
K_2 FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 77 burd, bella 5:51:21.055 5.29 1:10.112 k_2
2 85 Durrence, Olivia 7:12:33.744 4.30 1:29.101 k_2
K_2 MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 121 Hamilton, Jerry 5:15:16.250 5.90 0:59.041 k_2
KAYAK FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 242 Marsa, Myrlene 5:08:24.274 6.03 1:07.309 kayak
2 105 Flynn, Mary 6:07:33.888 5.06 1:19.967 kayak
3 283 Boulware, Madeline 6:25:21.789 4.83 1:26.280 kayak
KAYAK MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 255 carter, rick 4:42:27.794 6.59 0:55.907 kayak
2 128 Selva, Thomas 4:46:29.395 6.49 0:54.943 kayak
3 199 Capel, Phil 4:46:45.272 6.49 1:05.919 kayak
4 65 Salomon, Jason 4:53:26.759 6.34 1:06.111 kayak
5 168 Schramm, Tim 4:53:30.775 6.34 0:59.137 kayak
6 21 Amodio, David 4:55:08.478 6.30 1:07.672 kayak
7 104 Womack, Mike 5:00:23.029 6.19 1:04.047 kayak
8 136 Guidry, Jimmy 5:05:26.716 6.09 1:12.012 kayak
9 272 Popp, Tom 5:08:42.183 6.03 1:10.515 kayak
10 3 Royer, Joe 5:15:13.599 5.90 1:02.415 kayak
11 103 Balogh, Andrew 5:18:36.246 5.84 1:02.275 kayak
12 200 Lohmann, Scott 5:22:20.714 5.77 1:09.097 kayak
13 49 Robertson, Muril 5:43:44.284 5.41 1:25.089 kayak
14 169 Stark, Stanley 5:45:50.105 5.38 1:12.072 kayak
15 25 Korb, Bill 5:46:56.766 5.36 1:25.779 kayak
16 35 Davis, Adam 5:55:16.882 5.24 1:27.316 kayak
17 44 Dunn, James 6:07:22.387 5.06 1:23.480 kayak
18 193 Tate, Le 7:15:52.141 4.27 1:35.763 kayak
MENS_ FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
MENS_ MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
OC_1 FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 197 Maughon, PJ 6:04:29.019 5.10 1:06.568 oc_1
OC_1 MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 271 Popp, Bryson 4:42:34.549 6.58 1:00.926 oc_1
2 146 Stanton, Eric 4:44:29.532 6.54 0:56.548 oc_1
3 240 Burnell, Ted 4:51:48.825 6.37 1:15.031 oc_1
4 138 Hopkins, Bryan 5:05:17.688 6.09 1:07.547 oc_1
5 154 Myers, Matt 5:17:23.009 5.86 1:11.328 oc_1
6 4 Rowe, Eric 5:50:57.737 5.30 1:10.543 oc_1
OC_2 MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 263 Geiger, Dylan 4:30:31.968 6.88 0:56.006 oc_2
2 226 Robinson, Kent 4:41:04.085 6.62 1:48.452 oc_2
3 114 Henriquez, Wayne 4:44:17.881 6.54 1:05.583 oc_2
4 152 Rush, David 4:48:59.520 6.44 0:57.722 oc_2
5 164 Cook, Noah 5:35:00.812 5.55 0:52.566 oc_2
PRONE_14 MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 69 CALDWELL, Reno 5:58:04.264 5.19 1:24.702 prone_14
2 173 Roth, Ben 6:08:22.015 5.05 1:23.732 prone_14
3 58 Lockwood, David 6:12:39.600 4.99 1:26.003 prone_14
4 92 Barnes, Stephen 6:25:35.444 4.82 1:39.935 prone_14
5 88 Aguilar, Chris 6:32:04.362 4.74 1:40.537 prone_14
6 167 Carver, Patrick 6:39:42.543 4.65 1:40.744 prone_14
7 71 Rhodes, Rick 6:44:27.525 4.60 1:33.123 prone_14
8 59 Bradley, Terry 6:44:33.605 4.60 1:37.596 prone_14
9 90 Clark, Caleb 6:59:04.122 4.44 1:30.032 prone_14
SUP_2 FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 291 Sutton, Kimberley 5:33:04.059 5.58 1:17.015 sup_2
2 243 Scheerer, Mary 5:43:56.158 5.41 1:36.758 sup_2
SUP_2 MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 228 Cook, Chrtistian 5:00:30.485 6.19 1:06.631 sup_2
2 80 Marston, Heath 5:35:57.211 5.54 1:05.426 sup_2
3 220 Turner, Hal 6:08:53.388 5.04 1:18.462 sup_2
SURFSKI FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 201 Dismukes, Kata 4:31:33.612 6.85 0:54.335 surfski
2 57 Richardson, Dana 5:26:25.331 5.70 1:13.839 surfski
SURFSKI MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 208 Borgnes, Erik 4:00:09.212 7.75 0:44.352 surfski
2 202 mims, eric 4:04:18.587 7.61 0:49.305 surfski
3 205 Willard, Laurens 4:24:27.453 7.03 0:53.543 surfski
4 76 smith, Terry 4:29:49.398 6.89 1:00.793 surfski
5 112 Hall, Cory 4:31:22.422 6.85 0:56.113 surfski
6 29 Kleynhans, Shane 4:33:21.069 6.80 0:55.910 surfski
7 87 Shubert, Michael 4:44:55.381 6.53 0:58.429 surfski
8 212 Dichiacchio, Joseph 4:48:08.556 6.46 1:01.071 surfski
9 107 Robinett, Doug 4:55:17.959 6.30 1:03.715 surfski
10 225 Mitchell, Gerry 4:56:07.885 6.28 1:05.536 surfski
11 118 Schaet, William 4:59:37.344 6.21 1:05.999 surfski
12 41 Herrin, Michael 5:03:17.822 6.13 1:02.807 surfski
13 12 Canfield, Michael 5:04:49.286 6.10 1:08.833 surfski
14 158 Allen, Mike 5:07:26.475 6.05 1:04.771 surfski
15 100 Carter, Braxton 5:10:07.450 6.00 0:55.774 surfski
16 109 Poole, Mark 5:19:43.494 5.82 3:04.766 surfski
17 102 Vanwaveren, Pete 5:33:22.461 5.58 1:01.013 surfski
18 182 Plaza, Hamilton 6:29:34.761 4.77 1:32.553 surfski
19 249 picart, hector 7:09:57.855 4.33 1:24.647 surfski
UNLIMITED_SUP MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 74 Jaudon, Greg 4:49:59.459 6.41 1:05.385 unlimited_sup
2 36 Weinzierl, Mark 4:54:22.776 6.32 1:01.893 unlimited_sup
3 51 Jones, Matt 5:14:58.762 5.91 1:06.578 unlimited_sup
4 179 Kavcic, Rob 5:17:45.029 5.85 1:04.998 unlimited_sup
5 111 Leach, David 5:25:17.703 5.72 2:02.786 unlimited_sup
6 63 hill, Christopher 5:25:54.193 5.71 1:11.667 unlimited_sup
7 274 Merkli, David 5:32:14.848 5.60 1:08.005 unlimited_sup
8 267 klapper, Richard 6:00:49.834 5.15 1:27.356 unlimited_sup
9 178 Eudy, Steve 6:00:50.172 5.15 1:29.638 unlimited_sup
10 251 Pollock, Adam 6:02:37.641 5.13 1:11.989 unlimited_sup
11 237 Meyer, Phil 7:15:37.179 4.27 1:30.550 unlimited_sup
PRONE_UNLIMITED MALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 131 Pasternak, Brian 5:24:09.154 5.74 1:13.450 prone_Unlimited
2 204 Michaluk, Daniel 5:46:19.664 5.37 1:31.810 prone_Unlimited
3 70 Bark, Joe 6:07:58.912 5.05 1:27.162 prone_Unlimited
4 84 Bain, James 6:18:16.632 4.92 1:44.142 prone_Unlimited
PRONE_PADDLEBOARD FEMALE – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 285 Van Der Byl, Gracie 6:07:47.233 5.06 0:57.747 prone_paddleboa
2 137 goldston, danielle 6:55:44.929 4.47 1:32.896 prone_paddleboa
3 61 Bold, Chandler 6:56:05.880 4.47 1:35.365 prone_paddleboa
4 222 Frogge, Heather 7:02:52.152 4.40 1:29.072 prone_paddleboa

@barkboards making his way to drop his board off for tomorrow’s #chattajack31 A photo posted by BARK Boards Inc. (@barkboards) on

And they’re off! Good luck to all the #chattajack 31 racers today! #Chattanooga #RiverRocks A video posted by Chattanooga Fun (@chattanooga_fun) on

Let the 31 miles of pain begin! #chattajack #chattajack31

A photo posted by MikeTavares (@rivershred) on

Wow! A tie for first put Kathy and I on the podium together – a goal we set after last year’s race! So honored to be up there with each one of these amazing athletes!! Kim and Seyschelle turned up the heat and kicked some serious booty out on the TN river today! I shaved off a 1/2 hour from last year’s time – whoop! 32.3 miles in 5:39 mins! And I finished with a WHOLE paddle! Chattajack is my favorite race of the season — the people, the vibe, and the awesomeness of the gorge keep me coming back for more! Can’t wait for next year! Thanks Ben, Kim, and all the dedicated volunteers – another great one in the books! #chattajack #suprace #chattajack31 #hcsupswat #mhlcustom #highcountryoutfitters #livefortheglide @highcountryoutfitters @mhlcustom @seychellesups @kathsups

A photo posted by Kim Hillhouse (@kailuabound) on

#Chattajack31 or #chattajack32.3 whatever you want to call it has officially come to an end. A long day of racing and a way to short of a night hanging out with friends. So stoked I was able to walk away from this with a 4th place finish behind the best of the best and to do so just below 5 hours. It was 32 miles of hell but every minute was worth it. What a way to end the season. Back home tomorrow to pack for the SoCal move on the first. #mhlcustom #sup #supthemag #paddleboarder #standuppaddling #standupjournal #stand_up_paddle #supconnect #fueltheadventure #lifesabeach #27north #oxendurance #nectarshades #sealandmafia #sealandsports #investinadventure #ipaddlewithastick #livelife #makingmoves #followyourdreams #suplife #saltwatertherapy #nevergrowingup #gopro #thesweetlife #doepicshit #liveforthesuck A photo posted by Corey Taylor (@ctaylor0820) on

Comments

comments