Race the Lake of the Sky Photos and Results

Mullet Events, Prone Paddleboard, Results & Recaps Leave a Comment

Great shots from Lake Tahoe from Riviera's Mike Muir

EL DORADO 5 MILER OVERALL RESULTS

Saturday June 27th 2015

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

OVERALL
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TIME
AGE
GENDER
DIVISION
PLACE
BIB #
1 Cody Silvester 0:55:14 21 M MEN-OC-1 1 396
2 Wes Huston 0:55:29 36 M MEN-OC-1 2 566
3 Ross Flemer 0:56:50 49 M MEN-OC-1 3 203
4 Ray Shipman 1:00:27 63 M MEN-OC-1 4 395
5 Danny Ching 1:00:28 32 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 1 168
6 Evan Hirn 1:01:23 17 M MEN-OC-1 5 564
7 Kelly Margetts 1:01:54 43 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 2 560
8 Kenny Kaneko 1:01:56 27 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 3 262
9 Noa Hopper 1:01:58 16 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 4 249
10 Carl Ellett 1:02:44 52 M MEN-OC-1 6 192
11 Javier Jimenez 1:02:56 21 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 5 542
12 Fernando Stalla 1:03:02 28 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 6 409
13 Niuhiti Buillard 1:03:04 22 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 7 153
14 Garrett Fletcher 1:03:52 24 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 8 204
15 Taylor Rambo 1:03:56 28 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 9 586
16 Jeramie Vaine 1:04:04 35 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 10 441
17 Chance Fielder 1:04:23 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 1 536
18 Nancy Huh 1:04:23 33 F WOMEN-OC-1 1 255
19 Kai Chong 1:04:45 25 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 11 169
20 Blake Rohrbach 1:04:58 14 M MEN-OC-1 7 370
21 Daniel Russell 1:05:51 18 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 12 377
22 Anthony Vela 1:05:57 41 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 2 547
23 Michael Tavares 1:05:58 32 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 13 424
24 Bret Campbell 1:06:01 33 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 14 156
25 Seth Springer 1:06:06 38 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 1 408
26 Mark Miyamoto 1:06:07 22 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 15 320
27 Rob Rojas 1:06:13 41 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 16 373
28 Rodney Ellis 1:06:31 41 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 3 194
29 Bojan Bernard 1:06:42 53 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 1 551
30 Nick Scheil 1:07:09 16 M MEN16-17-SUP12’6 1 383
31 Josiah Brackett 1:07:14 15 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 1 507
32 Corey Taylor 1:07:31 29 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 17 425
33 Tyler Bashor 1:07:36 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 1 134
34 Annabel Anderson 1:07:39 33 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 1 550
35 Shae Foudy 1:07:45 16 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 2 205
36 Maki Miyazaki 1:07:47 37 F WOMEN-OC-1 2 588
37 Steve Funk 1:07:49 48 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 4 212
38 Jeff Cleeland 1:07:50 58 M MEN-OC-1 8 495
39 Ryan Funk 1:07:51 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 2 211
40 Ryland Hart 1:07:53 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 3 241
41 Meghan Schmidt 1:07:57 23 F WOMEN-OC-1 3 385
42 Justin Banfield 1:08:09 32 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 18 130
43 Kristian Mulholland 1:08:11 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 5 509
44 Dave Meyler 1:08:14 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 6 318
45 Jedd Hasay 1:08:56 21 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 19 244
46 Brandon Ambo 1:09:21 25 M MEN23-29-SUP14′ 1 534
47 Jorge Quintana 1:09:22 32 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 2 358
48 Brendan Light 1:09:25 20 M MEN18-22-SUP14′ 1 275
49 Rob MacIas 1:09:26 39 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 3 289
50 Luca Genasci 1:09:27 22 M MEN18-22-SUP12’6 1 219
51 Eric Giddens 1:09:28 42 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 1 222
52 Zeke Shifflett 1:09:35 19 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 20 394
53 Pablo Bori 1:10:19 39 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 4 580
54 Joshua Brackett 1:10:25 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 2 145
55 Pete Lakos 1:10:29 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 7 270
56 Ej Johnson 1:10:35 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 2 259
57 John Merryfield 1:10:43 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 8 474
58 Braly Joy 1:10:46 44 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 2 260
59 Shelby Taylor 1:10:49 23 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 3 427
60 Matthew Campbell 1:11:03 41 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 9 556
61 John Alexiou 1:11:13 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 10 503
62 Trent Carter 1:11:39 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 3 597
63 Alic Funk 1:11:43 19 M MEN18-22-SUP12’6 2 210
64 Anik Wild 1:11:55 43 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 4 520
65 Kimberly Barnes 1:11:56 38 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 5 131
66 Erika Benitez 1:11:58 15 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 1 137
67 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 1:12:02 15 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 4 253
68 Patrick Cleveland 1:12:08 15 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 5 175
69 Stephen Baker 1:12:11 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 6 127
70 Rukin Jelks 1:12:16 22 M MEN18-22-SUP14′ 2 530
71 Kieran O’ Riordan 1:12:26 36 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 5 335
72 Kalia Alexiou 1:12:46 14 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 2 504
73 Robert Howson 1:12:53 52 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 1 352
74 Matt Lennert 1:12:59 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 11 607
75 Jeffrey Spencer 1:13:04 14 M MEN14-15-SUP14′ 1 404
76 Jade Howson 1:13:10 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 1 251
77 Taizen Pied 1:13:19 29 M MEN23-29-SUP14′ 2 345
78 Brad Kingsley 1:13:26 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 12 532
79 Kenny Puckett 1:13:37 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 13 348
80 Brook Staples 1:13:43 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 14 411
81 Alexandria Higginson 1:13:49 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 2 246
82 Rebecca Giddens 1:13:58 37 F WOMEN30-39-SUP12’6 1 223
83 Robert Christensen 1:14:08 68 M MEN-OC-1 9 170
84 Ryan Maloney 1:14:11 16 M MEN16-17-SUP12’6 2 571
85 Paul Matthews 1:14:15 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 15 295
86 Rojer Knowlton 1:14:32 51 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 3 512
87 Daniel Alvarez 1:14:37 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 16 119
88 Jay Prigge 1:14:39 48 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 3 589
89 Gene Tarsan Smith 1:14:46 54 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 2 401
90 Ray Nosse 1:14:49 59 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 4 334
91 Elijah Schoenig 1:14:51 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 4 387
92 Fred Andersen 1:14:53 63 M MEN60+SUP14′ 1 121
93 John Troppmann 1:14:56 58 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 5 437
94 Cole Vander Broek 1:15:05 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 7 442
95 Nate Ludwig 1:15:09 37 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 1 286
96 John Andel 1:15:13 32 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 2 120
97 Austin Allen 1:15:18 17 M MEN16-17-SUP12’6 3 539
98 Bill Fowler 1:15:20 39 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 6 505
99 Karl Treiberg 1:15:23 54 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 3 435
100 Michael Schwab 1:15:26 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 17 510
101 Wyatt Everhart 1:15:38 40 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 18 200
102 Michael Melville 1:15:43 61 M MEN60+SUP12’6 1 311
103 Les Hopper 1:15:51 53 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 6 248
104 Tony Fajardo 1:16:01 43 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 4 201
105 Sofia Sanchez 1:16:05 14 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 3 381
106 Ioan Lascoe 1:16:12 17 M MEN16-17-SUP14′ 1 273
107 Peter Phelan 1:16:16 42 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 19 343
108 Paul Aro 1:16:18 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 20 596
109 Ryan Sanchez 1:16:21 45 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 5 544
110 Joseph Threadgill 1:16:25 16 M MEN16-17-SUP14′ 2 514
111 Taylor Guest 1:16:28 26 M MEN-PRONESTOCK 1 565
112 Bill McGrath 1:16:33 51 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 4 301
113 Kristy Morris 1:16:35 38 F WOMEN30-39-SUP12’6 2 321
114 Kristin Thomas 1:16:35 52 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 6 575
115 Jason Meffe 1:16:42 40 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 21 309
116 Ryan Voci 1:16:50 37 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 3 446
117 Steven Williams 1:16:52 27 M MEN23-29-SUP14′ 3 598
118 Wayne Prouty Jr 1:16:59 36 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 7 347
119 Matt Friedman 1:17:06 52 M MEN-SUPSURF 1 501
120 Kelsa Gabehart 1:17:18 34 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 7 563
121 Geoff James 1:17:26 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 7 258
122 Gavin Mencinsky 1:17:28 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 1 313
123 Luke Allen 1:17:34 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 8 577
124 Amy Staples 1:18:10 45 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 1 410
125 Phoenix Sanchez 1:18:30 12 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 5 380
126 Ian Light 1:18:30 16 M MEN16-17-SUP12’6 4 276
127 Charlie Cindric 1:18:48 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 6 172
128 Jim Claussen 1:18:56 46 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 22 511
129 Steven Orwig 1:18:59 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 23 337
130 Keaton Rose 1:19:10 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 7 374
131 Delila Quinn 1:19:17 11 F MENEHUNEGIRLS10-11 1 621
132 Rhys Staples 1:19:22 10 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 2 413
133 Stephen Pugh 1:19:37 58 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 5 349
134 Belah Ellis 1:19:41 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 3 193
135 Mike Tessler 1:19:49 46 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 6 540
136 Shanna Upton 1:19:53 39 F WOMEN30-39-SUP12’6 3 440
137 John Thomaselli 1:19:55 62 M MEN60+SUP12’6 2 430
138 Thomas Purvance 1:20:03 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 8 537
139 Jane Staples 1:20:08 13 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 4 412
140 Natalia Fon 1:20:10 53 F WOMEN50-59-SUP14′ 1 557
141 Andrew Graham 1:20:14 42 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 7 227
142 Chris Sinatra 1:20:20 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 24 398
143 Kristin Kaczmarek 1:20:22 33 F WOMEN30-39-SUP12’6 4 261
144 Sasha Unruh 1:20:28 41 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 8 439
145 Riley McConaughey 1:20:49 16 M MEN16-17-SUP12’6 5 569
146 Charles Lancellotti 1:21:00 44 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 25 554
147 Mark Thompson 1:21:17 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 8 432
148 Brian Thomas 1:21:18 51 M MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED 1 528
149 Gibson Elkins 1:21:23 16 M MEN16-17-SUP14′ 3 538
150 Kaden Neary 1:21:27 12 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 9 330
151 Juerg Geser 1:21:29 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 26 221
152 Susan Norman 1:21:31 57 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 1 573
153 Sarah Callaham 1:21:47 29 F WOMEN23-29-SUP12’6 1 155
154 Joe McGovern 1:21:54 40 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 9 300
155 Noam Elroi 1:22:01 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 10 195
156 Matix Springer 1:22:04 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 3 407
157 Kory Duffy 1:22:09 27 M MEN23-29-SUP14′ 4 189
158 Finn Spencer 1:22:09 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 4 403
159 Sean Mosbey 1:22:13 44 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 27 332
160 Jonas Graham 1:22:26 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 5 228
161 John Allen 1:22:29 54 M MEN-SUPSURF 2 579
162 Conrad Rojas 1:22:34 10 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 6 620
163 Susie Hopper 1:22:48 47 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 2 250
164 Jeff Timmons 1:22:56 35 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 4 433
165 Burke Hammond 1:22:56 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 7 233
166 Madeleine King 1:23:06 54 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 2 264
167 Janet Walp 1:23:18 60 F WOMEN60+SUP12’6 1 448
168 Kailyn Winter 1:23:26 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 5 576
169 Drew Meyer 1:23:30 21 M MEN18-22-SUP14′ 3 643
170 Quince Buckley 1:23:31 53 M MEN-SUPSURF 3 151
171 Mark Sumner 1:23:34 30 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 8 422
172 Zeke Rose 1:23:37 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 8 375
173 Irish Munce 1:23:37 36 M MEN-SUPSURF 4 326
174 Adam Malan 1:23:38 34 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 9 562
175 Kyle Schrauben 1:23:51 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 28 522
176 Paul Genasci 1:23:53 53 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 6 220
177 Bruce Walters 1:23:56 55 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 7 449
178 Leonard A Lopez Jr 1:24:09 42 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 29 283
179 Alex Groswird 1:24:21 61 M MEN60+SUP14′ 2 230
180 Albert Cichra 1:24:25 61 M MEN60+SUP12’6 3 619
181 Elan Lindsey 1:24:28 13 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 6 278
182 Ryan Dubach 1:24:29 36 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 5 188
183 Erin Nealy 1:24:36 37 F WOMEN30-39-SUP14′ 1 329
184 Chris Eberhardt 1:24:47 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 30 191
185 Estani Bori 1:24:50 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 9 581
186 Taegen Campbell 1:24:54 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 11 555
187 Zoe Carter 1:24:57 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 7 582
188 Clete Dadian 1:25:08 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 9 179
189 Jenn Humboldt 1:25:12 41 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 3 256
190 Sharelle Rodman 1:25:22 44 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 4 366
191 Abby Baker 1:25:26 11 F MENEHUNEGIRLS10-11 2 125
192 Gretchen Meier Jurica 1:25:27 44 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 5 310
193 Carl Brunst 1:25:33 42 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 31 149
194 Sage Quinn 1:25:34 14 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 4 356
195 Trevor Valois 1:25:54 11 M MENEHUNEBOYS10-11 10 524
196 Chelsea Wilder 1:26:24 27 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 8 454
197 Sue Cooper 1:26:34 48 F WOMEN-SUPSURF 1 585
198 Edwin Samuels 1:26:46 63 M MEN60+SUP14′ 3 379
199 Lisa Hazelton 1:26:53 59 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 3 245
200 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen 1:27:04 45 M MEN-PRONESTOCK 2 558

GROM RACE RESULTS

Saturday June 27th 2015

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

OVERALL
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TIME
AGE
GENDER
DIVISION
PLACE
BIB #
1 Charginmarvi Freitas 0:03:32 9 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 1 207
2 Walker Graham 0:03:47 9 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 2 229
3 Zen Quinn 0:03:50 9 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 3 357
4 Jacob Brackett 0:04:00 9 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 4 144
5 Trevor Mencinsky 0:04:02 8 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 5 315
6 Curren Springer 0:04:06 9 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 6 405
7 Gabby Smith 0:04:33 9 F Grommet Girls (8-9) 1 400
8 Dash Springer 0:04:36 7 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 1 406
9 Kaile Nemeth 0:04:54 8 F Grommet Girls (8-9) 2 617
10 Kiali Quaglia 0:05:03 7 F Ruggie Girls (7&U) 1 353
11 McKinsey Thomas 0:05:03 9 F Grommet Girls (8-9) 3 637
12 Aidan Cleveland 0:05:06 8 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 7 174
13 Kai Voci 0:05:08 7 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 2 423
14 Max Voci 0:05:10 8 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 8 444
15 Joshua Brackett 0:05:11 13 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 1 145
16 Jade Howson 0:05:18 12 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 1 251
17 Keagan Lamar 0:05:21 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 1 271
18 Maddie Unruh 0:05:25 7 F Ruggie Girls (7&U) 2 632
19 Alexandria Higginson 0:05:26 12 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 2 246
20 Trent Carter 0:05:29 13 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 2 597
21 Matix Springer 0:05:29 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 2 407
22 Phoenix Sanchez 0:05:31 12 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 3 380
23 Gavin Mencinsky 0:05:33 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 3 313
24 Alex Hanak 0:05:38 8 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 9 605
25 Delila Quinn 0:05:42 11 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 1 621
26 Megan Uszynski 0:05:46 9 F Grommet Girls (8-9) 4 630
27 Rhys Staples 0:05:46 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 4 413
28 Elijah Schoenig 0:05:46 13 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 4 387
29 Jane Staples 0:05:51 13 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 3 412
30 Conrad Rojas 0:05:55 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 5 620
31 Estani Bori 0:06:03 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 6 581
32 Zoe Carter 0:06:08 12 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 4 582
33 Keaton Rose 0:06:08 13 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 5 374
34 Jonas Graham 0:06:12 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 7 228
35 Belah Ellis 0:06:15 12 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 5 193
36 Steven Uszynski 0:06:15 8 M Grommet Boys (8-9) 10 631
37 William Threadgill 0:06:15 12 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 6 518
38 Zeke Rose 0:06:15 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 8 375
39 Jessica Brackett 0:06:17 12 F Breaker Girls (12-13) 6 531
40 Carver Rodman 0:06:23 12 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 7 365
41 Kayla McLaughlin 0:06:29 10 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 2 572
42 Burke Hammond 0:06:31 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 9 233
43 Sawyer Claussen 0:06:31 12 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 8 603
44 Luca Robillard 0:06:32 12 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 9 364
45 Alek Ramos 0:06:34 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 10 360
46 Abby Baker 0:06:36 11 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 3 125
47 Trevor Valois 0:06:37 11 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 11 524
48 Derek Hammond 0:06:45 7 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 3 633
49 Logan Prouty Jr 0:06:58 7 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 4 516
50 Luke Purrance 0:07:09 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 12 663
51 Azure Sanchez 0:07:11 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 13 636
52 Violet Prouty 0:07:11 8 F Grommet Girls (8-9) 5 517
53 Elika Nemeth 0:07:15 10 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 4 331
54 Kelton Stevens 0:07:17 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 14 417
55 Slader Rodman 0:07:17 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 15 367
56 Landen Tessler 0:07:18 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 16 599
57 Dennis Purrance 0:07:22 13 M Breaker Boys (12-13) 10 664
58 Alexander Alvarez 0:07:24 5 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 5 635
59 Makena Prouty 0:07:53 10 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 5 546
60 Kyra Phelan 0:07:57 10 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 6 342
61 Eva Claussen 0:08:12 11 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 7 604
62 Monnika Mattson 0:08:23 11 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 8 296
63 Zoe Campbell 0:08:25 11 F Menehune Girls (10-11) 9 549
64 Koen Vandenberg 0:10:48 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 17 634
65 Jake Koch 0:11:34 7 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 6 268
66 Kade Schrauben 0:18:38 10 M Menehune Boys (10-11) 18 521
67 Brennan Pappakostas 0:23:13 5 M Ruggie Boys (7&U) 7 618

SUPCROSS® RESULTS

Saturday June 27th 2015

Click Division to sort results by Division.

PLACE
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
DIVISION
1 Noa Hopper Elite Men
1 Charginmarvi Freitas Grom Boys (11 & Under)
1 Tyler Bashor Breaker Boys(12-13)
1 Josiah Brackett Youth Men(14-15)
1 Nick Scheel Junior Men(16-17)
1 Kelsa Gabehart Elite Women
1 Belah Ellis Grom Girls (11 & Under)
1 Jade Housen Breaker Girls(12-13)
1 Erika Benitez Youth Women(14-15)
1 Rebecca Giddens Women(18-49)
1 Chris Brackett Men (18-49)
1 Gene Tarsan Smith Men(50+)
2 Mo Freitas Elite Men
2 Zeke Rose Grom Boys (11 & Under)
2 Trent Carter Breaker Boys(12-13)
2 Ryan Funk Youth Men(14-15)
2 Ryan Maloney Junior Men(16-17)
2 Shae Foudy Elite Women
2 Abby Baker Grom Girls (11 & Under)
2 Alexandria Higginson Breaker Girls(12-13)
2 Sofia Sanchez Youth Women(14-15)
2 Sarah Callaham Women(18-49)
2 Eric Giddens Men (18-49)
2 Michael Melville Men(50+)
3 Taylor Rambo Elite Men
3 Finn Spencer Grom Boys (11 & Under)
3 Keaton Rose Breaker Boys(12-13)
3 Summit Moulton Youth Men(14-15)
3 Trevor Bashor Junior Men(16-17)
3 Kayla McLaughlin Grom Girls (11 & Under)
3 Jane Staples Breaker Girls(12-13)
3 Jenn Humboldt Women(18-49)
3 Luca Genasci Men (18-49)
4 Brandon Rambo Elite Men
4 Rhys Staples Grom Boys (11 & Under)
4 Phoenix Sanchez Breaker Boys(12-13)
4 Jeffrey Spencer Youth Men(14-15)
4 Ian Light Junior Men(16-17)
4 Elika Nemeth Grom Girls (11 & Under)
4 Zoe Carter Breaker Girls(12-13)
4 Shawna Upton Women(18-49)
4 Dave Meyler Men (18-49)
5 Mark Miyamoto Elite Men
5 Matix Springer Grom Boys (11 & Under)
5 Joshua Brackett Breaker Boys(12-13)
5 Luke Allen Youth Men(14-15)
5 Austin Allen Junior Men(16-17)
5 Jessica Brackett Breaker Girls(12-13)
5 Rob MacIas Men (18-49)
6 Michael Tavares Elite Men
6 Estani Bori Grom Boys (11 & Under)
6 Charlie Cindric Breaker Boys(12-13)
6 Patrick Cleveland Youth Men(14-15)
6 Shawn Yi Junior Men(16-17)
6 Elan Lindsey Breaker Girls(12-13)
6 Brendan Light Men (18-49)
7 Kai Chong Elite Men
7 Garrett Fletcher Elite Men
7 Zeke Shifflett Elite Men
7 Jeramie Vaine Elite Men
7 Kelly Margetts Elite Men
7 Conrad Rojas Grom Boys (11 & Under)
7 Elijah Schoenig Breaker Boys(12-13)
7 Stephen Baker Youth Men(14-15)
7 Steve Funk Men (18-49)
8 Gavin Mencinsky Grom Boys (11 & Under)
8 Lucas Valois Breaker Boys(12-13)
8 Cole Vander Broek Youth Men(14-15)
8 Pete Lakos Men (18-49)
9 Jonas Graham Grom Boys (11 & Under)
9 Noam Elroi Breaker Boys(12-13)
9 Thomas Purvance Breaker Boys(12-13)
9 Luca Robillard Breaker Boys(12-13)
9 Jaden Tessler Breaker Boys(12-13)
9 John Alexiou Men (18-49)
10 Keagan Lamar Grom Boys (11 & Under)
10 Wyatt Everhart Men (18-49)
11 Trevor Valois Grom Boys (11 & Under)
11 Matt Lennert Men (18-49)
11 Brett Simpson Men (18-49)
12 Alek Ramos Grom Boys (11 & Under)
13 Walker Graham Grom Boys (11 & Under)
13 Landen Tessler Grom Boys (11 & Under)
13 Bryan Sarjeant Men (18-49)
13 Chris Cindric Men (18-49)
13 Matthew Campbell Men (18-49)
13 Eric Beiz Men (18-49)
17 Mike Tessler Men (18-49)
17 Andrew Graham Men (18-49)
DNS Jedd Hasay Elite Men
DNS Fernando Stalla Elite Men
DNS Jack Brackett Grom Boys (11 & Under)
DNS Alek Ramos Grom Boys (11 & Under)
DNS Shelby Taylor Elite Women
DNS Annabel Anderson Elite Women
DNS Kieran O’ Riordan Men (18-49)
DNS Wayne Prouty Jr Men (18-49)
DNS Ferdinand Thieriot Men (18-49)
DNS Phil Moulton Men(50+)

EMERALD BAY 14.3 MILER OVERALL RESULTS

Sunday June 28th 2015

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

OVERALL
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TIME
AGE
GENDER
DIVISION
PLACE
BIB #
61 Trent Carter 2:45:03 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 1 597
66 Tyler Bashor 2:46:16 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 2 134
77 Elijah Schoenig 2:49:56 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 3 387
126 Phoenix Sanchez 3:13:14 12 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 4 380
162 Joshua Brackett 3:50:24 13 M BREAKERBOYS12-13 5 145
116 Jade Howson 3:05:00 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 1 251
123 Alexandria Higginson 3:09:16 12 F BREAKERGIRLS12-13 2 246
62 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 2:45:03 15 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 1 253
64 Jeffrey Spencer 2:45:17 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 2 404
84 Patrick Cleveland 2:54:21 15 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 3 176
88 Stephen Baker 2:55:23 14 M MEN14-15-SUP12’6 4 127
36 Josiah Brackett 2:33:51 15 M MEN14-15-SUP14′ 1 507
89 Yann Lauletta 2:55:41 21 M MEN18-22-SUP14′ 1 473
156 Zach Nance 3:45:40 28 M MEN23-29-SUP12’6 1 489
138 Jacob Dildine 3:22:39 29 M MEN23-29-SUP14′ 1 491
99 Donald Preston 2:58:20 38 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 1 346
119 Blair Churchyard 3:07:34 39 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 2 171
141 Garrett Wagner 3:24:00 30 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 3 447
143 George Arnott 3:25:39 37 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 4 487
161 Jared Benvenuto 3:49:02 30 M MEN30-39-SUP12’6 5 479
41 Marius Lina 2:37:52 32 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 1 478
44 Ben Mitchell 2:38:26 34 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 2 602
53 Jorge Quintana 2:42:20 32 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 3 358
63 Jay Gomez 2:45:14 38 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 4 488
72 Ryan Cooke 2:49:19 31 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 5 543
82 Kieran O’ Riordan 2:53:18 36 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 6 335
159 Eric Belz 3:47:45 37 M MEN30-39-SUP14′ 7 136
65 Keith Meter 2:46:00 44 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 1 317
91 Jay Prigge 2:56:02 48 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 2 589
117 Sasha Unruh 3:05:16 41 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 3 439
127 Ulises Thomas 3:13:37 44 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 4 612
153 Michael Zavala 3:35:12 45 M MEN40-49-SUP12’6 5 513
37 Pat Myers 2:35:10 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 1 328
42 Kristian Mulholland 2:37:52 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 2 509
45 Braly Joy 2:38:33 44 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 3 260
47 Steve Funk 2:38:52 48 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 4 212
50 Grant McFadyen 2:39:24 46 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 5 299
51 Dave Meyler 2:41:56 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 6 318
58 Andrew Mencinsky 2:44:30 48 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 7 312
59 Pete Lakos 2:44:41 47 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 8 270
74 John Alexiou 2:49:52 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 9 503
76 Michael Schwab 2:49:55 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 10 510
81 David Swidan 2:52:34 46 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 11 490
83 Chris Hammond 2:54:04 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 12 235
96 Paul Matthews 2:57:12 49 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 13 295
97 Ben Smith 2:57:49 40 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 14 486
100 Daniel Alvarez 2:58:26 43 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 15 119
113 Marc Andrews 3:01:40 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 16 123
121 Juerg Geser 3:08:28 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 17 221
125 Chris Brackett 3:10:51 45 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 18 777
158 Brandon Carter 3:47:24 42 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 19 164
164 Ryan Galles 3:54:14 41 M MEN40-49-SUP14′ 20 217
78 Robert Howson 2:49:59 52 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 1 352
92 Bill McGrath 2:56:17 51 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 2 301
120 Dwayne Bora 3:07:55 53 M MEN50-59-SUP12’6 3 141
32 Bojan Bernard 2:31:51 53 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 1 551
39 Rand Carter 2:36:46 50 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 2 459
46 Dave Jensen 2:38:37 51 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 3 476
67 Doug Penny 2:46:27 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 4 341
70 John Troppmann 2:48:20 58 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 5 437
73 Geoff James 2:49:38 52 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 6 258
95 John Allen 2:56:54 54 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 7 579
102 Stephen Pugh 2:58:40 58 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 8 349
115 Ray Nosse 3:04:22 59 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 9 334
129 Courtney Badour 3:13:53 51 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 10 124
132 Kurt Roessler 3:16:46 54 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 11 368
134 David Hook 3:18:20 54 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 12 247
137 Mike McKee 3:22:04 50 M MEN50-59-SUP14′ 13 303
94 Michael Melville 2:56:49 61 M MEN60+SUP12’6 1 311
136 Albert Cichra 3:21:27 61 M MEN60+SUP12’6 2 619
79 Fred Andersen 2:50:23 63 M MEN60+SUP14′ 1 121
87 Jamie Willin 2:55:14 60 M MEN60+SUP14′ 2 456
124 Paul Zarubin 3:10:39 61 M MEN60+SUP14′ 3 638
139 Edwin Samuels 3:23:11 63 M MEN60+SUP14′ 4 379
11 Danny Ching 2:22:33 32 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 1 168
12 Kelly Margetts 2:22:58 43 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 2 560
13 Chase Kosterlitz 2:23:08 28 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 3 269
14 Fernando Stalla 2:23:21 28 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 4 409
15 Javier Jimenez 2:23:51 21 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 5 542
18 Kenny Kaneko 2:26:13 27 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 6 262
22 Mo Freitas 2:27:39 17 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 7 208
25 Noa Hopper 2:29:19 16 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 8 249
26 Niuhiti Buillard 2:29:37 22 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 9 153
27 Jeramie Vaine 2:29:42 35 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 10 441
28 Wild Jay 2:29:44 35 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 11 496
29 Belar Diaz 2:29:57 37 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 12 182
30 Chance Fielder 2:30:00 43 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 13 536
31 Jarkko Simonen 2:30:59 36 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 14 480
33 Garrett Fletcher 2:33:00 24 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 15 204
34 Corey Taylor 2:33:41 29 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 16 425
35 Nick Scheil 2:33:45 16 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 17 383
43 Kai Chong 2:37:58 25 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 18 169
52 Zeke Shifflett 2:42:11 19 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 19 394
108 Sean Sullivan 3:00:06 52 M MEN-ELITE-SUP14′ 20 421
2 Bret Campbell 2:01:58 33 M MEN-OC-1 1 156
3 Ross Flemer 2:06:18 49 M MEN-OC-1 2 203
5 Cody Silvester 2:09:28 21 M MEN-OC-1 3 396
7 Wes Huston 2:11:42 36 M MEN-OC-1 4 566
9 Taizen Pied 2:20:30 29 M MEN-OC-1 5 345
10 Charlie Banfield 2:21:19 53 M MEN-OC-1 6 129
16 Chris Dunn 2:24:33 41 M MEN-OC-1 7 190
19 Rand Colwell 2:26:52 54 M MEN-OC-1 8 177
20 Chad Bashor 2:27:11 45 M MEN-OC-1 9 475
21 Carl Ellett 2:27:32 52 M MEN-OC-1 10 192
24 Ryan Voci 2:28:01 37 M MEN-OC-1 11 446
38 Phillip Voci 2:35:51 44 M MEN-OC-1 12 445
57 Luke McIntire 2:44:26 35 M MEN-OC-1 13 302
60 Jeff Cleeland 2:44:45 58 M MEN-OC-1 14 495
90 Paul Laudenschlager 2:55:53 59 M MEN-OC-1 15 470
104 Cary Fergus 2:58:51 64 M MEN-OC-1 16 202
122 Tom Biglione 3:08:43 66 M MEN-OC-1 17 472
71 Rodney Ellis 2:48:33 41 M MEN-PRONESTOCK 1 194
105 Taylor Guest 2:59:37 26 M MEN-PRONESTOCK 2 565
118 Kevin Campbell 3:06:30 32 M MEN-PRONESTOCK 3 157
40 Jarret Winter 2:37:47 46 M MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED 1 471
98 Robert Rudd 2:57:58 31 M MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED 2 376
147 Grant Begley 3:31:06 34 M MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED 3 552
8 Rob Rojas 2:17:30 41 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 1 373
23 Joe Threadgill 2:27:53 49 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 2 519
49 Damian Estrada 2:39:18 39 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 3 613
68 John Merryfield 2:47:08 49 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 4 474
69 Larry Furguson 2:47:21 56 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 5 467
80 Joe Quinn 2:51:23 49 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 6 355
86 Dave Harris 2:55:05 60 M MEN-SUPUNLIMITED 7 236
1 Irish Munce 1:55:18 36 M OC6 TEAM 1 326
4 Dani Hart 2:06:42 50 M OC6 TEAM 2 238
6 Samantha Bender 2:11:34 18 F OC6 TEAM 3 499
17 Ej Johnson 2:25:34 52 M TANDEMSUP 1 259
103 Zoe Carter 2:58:44 12 F TANDEMSUP 2 582
75 Kalia Alexiou 2:49:53 14 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 1 504
93 Erika Benitez 2:56:18 15 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 2 137
109 Sofia Sanchez 3:00:22 14 F WOMEN14-15-SUP12’6 3 381
142 Rebecca Paley-Williams 3:24:10 25 F WOMEN23-29-SUP12’6 1 477
130 Shannon Bannan 3:14:15 26 F WOMEN23-29-SUP14′ 1 492
106 Kristy Morris 3:00:00 38 F WOMEN30-39-SUP12’6 1 321
112 Shanna Upton 3:01:24 39 F WOMEN30-39-SUP14′ 1 440
146 Jaime Emery 3:29:40 39 F WOMEN30-39-SUP14′ 2 197
101 Kerstin Ouellet 2:58:27 44 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 1 338
110 Wendy Ackermann 3:00:36 49 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 2 494
140 Andi Traynor 3:23:18 41 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 3 434
145 Claudette Baker 3:28:49 44 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 4 126
150 Maryann Jackowski 3:32:22 40 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 5 567
151 Gretchen Meier Jurica 3:32:39 44 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 6 310
152 Emily Matthews 3:33:17 46 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 7 294
155 Lisa McLaughlin 3:44:10 41 F WOMEN40-49-SUP12’6 8 482
107 Amy Staples 3:00:01 45 F WOMEN40-49-SUP14′ 1 410
128 Jenny Kingsley 3:13:38 45 F WOMEN40-49-SUP14′ 2 485
133 Julie Stevens 3:18:14 47 F WOMEN40-49-SUP14′ 3 416
165 Beth Wettstein 4:01:46 47 F WOMEN40-49-SUP14′ 4 452
135 Madeleine King 3:18:26 54 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 1 264
144 Denise Russell 3:28:47 52 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 2 606
154 Helen Gallagher 3:40:19 55 F WOMEN50-59-SUP12’6 3 214
114 Natalia Fon 3:02:27 53 F WOMEN50-59-SUP14′ 1 557
131 Hilary Andersen 3:16:26 51 F WOMEN50-59-SUP14′ 2 122
160 Renee Hoyer-Nielsen 3:48:01 55 F WOMEN50-59-SUP14′ 3 254
163 Jane Culp 3:52:01 55 F WOMEN50-59-SUP14′ 4 178
148 Janet Walp 3:31:40 60 F WOMEN60+SUP12’6 1 448
48 Annabel Anderson 2:39:07 33 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 1 550
54 Shae Foudy 2:42:57 16 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 2 205
55 Shelby Taylor 2:44:19 23 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 3 427
56 Kimberly Barnes 2:44:21 38 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 4 131
85 Kelsa Gabehart 2:54:59 34 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 5 563
157 Alexandra Graebe 3:46:46 28 F WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12’6 6 226
111 Abby Brown 3:00:37 17 F WOMEN-PRONESTOCK 1 147
149 Heather Frogge` 3:31:48 33 F WOMEN-PRONEUNLIMITED 1 209

TEAM RELAY RESULTS

Sunday June 28th 2015

Click Division to sort results by Division.

OVERALL
TEAM NAME
TIME
DIVISION
PLACE
1 ORPHAN 2:22:58 Elite 1
2 Solid 2:42:57 Jrelite 1
3 Riviera Elite 2
4 $ 2:49:53 Jrelite 2
5 More Solid 2:33:51 Jrelite 3
6 TahoeWaterman, Steve 2:38:52 Open 1
7 Team Drue Open 2
8 Baker’s Bunch 2:56:18 Youth 1
9 Rogue 2:23:21 Elite 3
10 Grom bombs Grom 1
11 Sic Grommets 2:45:17 Youth 2
12 Turbo Turtles Grom 2
13 TPA Youth 1 3:09:16 Youth 3
14 The Grom Killers Grom 3
15 TPA Monsters Grom 4
16 Ratchet 3:32:39 Open 3
17 Jrelite 4
18 PBMB, Chris Eberhard Open 4
19 McGoodtimes 3:44:10 Open 5
20 Flying Squirrels Grom 5
21 The Flamingo Force 3:13:37 Open 6
22 Chile_to_California, Open 7

For full sort-able results, go here